Hospitals

ESI Hospitals Phone Number
Ayanavaram 26470261
Chetpet 28362027
Choolai 26690615
K. K. Nagar 24714414
Pallavaram 22381869
Thiruvottiyur 25991806/25991366/25990807
Villivakkam 26184457
General Phone Number
Apollo Hospitals 28293333/28290200
Aysha Hospitals 26426930
Amrit Hospital 25226786
A. K. N. Nursing Home 26445015/26440665
AVM Medical ENT Research Foundation 24970876/24994957
Balaji Hospitals 22343313
Bharath Hospital 24843512
Billroth Hospital 28441777
B. R. Hospital 28259222/28235859
B. M. Orthopaedic Hospital 26570707/26571644
Balakrishna Eye Hospital & Eye Research Centre 24359514
Chennai Kaliappa Hospital 24936098
Childs Trust Hospital 24936098
CSI Rainy Hospital 25955902
Communicable Diseases Hospitals 25952686/25952687
Dr. Mehta’s Nursing Home 28281881
Dr. Rex’s Hospital 26424656/26426465
Dr. Duraiswamy Eye Hospital 24341044
Dr. George Nursing Home 26421065
Dr. Rajan Dental Hospital 28472266
Devaki Emergency Hotline 24970474
First Med Hospital 28211111/28212222
Kilpauk Medical College Hospital 28255331
Hospice and Palliative Care Centre 26454949
H. M. Hospital 24996648
Harvey Heart Hospital 28234209
Hindu Mission Hospital & Blood Bank 22262244
Hande Hospital 26447538
Hemophilia Hospital Society Madras Chapter 22541652
Institute of Mental Health 26421085/26421089
Institute of Child Health Hospital 28191135
J. V. Hospital 24725582
K. J. Hospital 26411513
Kumaran Hospital 26411860/26413357
Kasthuri Hospital 22263752/22263573
K. K. R. Ent. Hospital & Research Institute 26411444/26411987
Lakshmi Nursing Home 22362883/22362724
Madras Port Trust Hospital 25362201
MIOT Hospitals 22492288/22493636
Madras Medical Mission 26565961/26561801
Malar Hospital 24914737
M. R. Hospitals 24755419
Madras Blood Directory 25212419/24832538
M. V. Diabetes Specialities Centre 28200700/28200703
Medindia Digestive Diseases Hospital 28311415/28204757
Mohan Hospital 24752990/24756490
Mohan Rau Memorial Hospital 26424396/26411621/26412474
Madras ENT Research Foundation 24981973/24671453
Philips Hospital 22366569/22366501
Public Health Centre 24893101/24893172
Parvatiben Trikamji Bhatt Gujarati Sahaykari Hospital 25352604
R. M. Hospital 24511477/24510963
Regional Research Institute of Unani Medicine 25955519
Railway Hospital 26461256
Raju Hospital 24341901
Rajan Eye Care Hospital 28259635
Red Cross Blood Bank 28554425/28554548
Raghav Hospital for New Born Babies 24356222
Reach T. B. Care 28418179/28525074
Rigid Hospitals 26447747/26450225
Ragas General Hospital 24492171/24492191
Ramiah Hospital 25953351
Stanley Hospital 25261345/25261353
St. Isabel Hospital 24991081
Sri Ramana Surgical Clinic 24340974/24347474
Santhosh Hospital 24917646
Sooriya Hospital 23761750
Sundaram Medical Foundation 26268844
Sugam Hospital 25733830
Sampath Nursing Home 24980572
Sri Devi Hospital 26266900
Sakthi Nursing Home & Scan Centre 28442626
St. Thomas Hospital 22343233/22343363
Sasthalaya Hospital 28170131/28171599
Trinity Hospital 24990880
The Tamilnadu Dr. M. G. R. Medical University Blook Bank 22301871/22353577
Sri Ramachandra Hospital 24768403
Vijaya Hospital 24768403
Government Hospitals Phone Number
Govt. General Hospital 25363131/25363143
Royapettah Hospital 28483051/28283056
Govt. Optholmic Hospitals 28555281/28554338
Govt. Kasthurbai Gandhi Hospital for Women and Children 28545001
Arignar Anna Govt. Hospital 26214844/26281563
Govt. Hospital for Thoracic Medicine 22368450/22368427
Durgabai Deshmukh Gen. Hospital and Research Centre 24938311
Govt. RSRM Hospital 25229362
Govt. Thiruvateeswarar TB Hospital 26461336/26461337
Govt. Hospital for Women and Children 28251982
Govt. Peripheral Hospital (Anna Nagar) 26262136
Govt. Peripheral Hospital (Tondairpet) 25953157
Govt. Peripheral Hospital ( K. K. Nagar) 24892530
Speciality Phone Number
CSI Kalyani Multi Speciality Hospital 28473306/28470642
Dignity Foundation Senior Clients Life Enrichment Services Hospital 26473165
Eye Bank – 24 hrs – Sankara Nethralaya 1919
Lions Eye Bank Trust (24 hrs) 28553840
Rotary Medical Centre (24 hrs) 26258616
Voluntary Health Services 22541972/22542971
Sankara Nethralaya 28271616
Sneha Sucide Helpline 28115050
Rotary Central TTK-VHS Blook Bank 22542829/22541692
Lions Blood Bank 28415959/28414949
Iswari Prasad Dattatreya Orthopaedic Centre 24938311
Jeevan Blood Bank & Research Centre 28220494/28231911
24 Hours Chemists Phone Number
Aysha Hospital 26426930
Apollo Pharmacy 9622-00-1066
Apollo Pharmacy Greams Lane 28290200
Apollo Pharmacy Anna Nagar West 26216467
Apollo Pharmacy Poonamalle High Road 28252472
Apollo Pharmacy K.K.Nagar 24844415
Apollo Pharmacy Medavakkam Tank Road 26442095
Apollo Pharmacy Mandaveli 24935745
Apollo Pharmacy Teynampet 24331740
Apollo Pharmacy Saligramam 24725380
Apollo Pharmacy G.N.Chetty Road 28223865
Appaswamy Medicare Centre (P) Ltd 24751038
Balaji Hospital 22343863
BOC Medical Mobile( 24-hr Oxygen delivery) 9840477777
Chennai Kaliappa Hospital 24936098
Child Trust Hospital 28277487
CSI Kalyani Multi Speciality Hospital 28476433/28475229
CSI Rainy Hospital 25951204
Frontier Lifeline 26564224
H. M. Hospital 24993052
Inst. of Cardio Vascular Diseases 26561801/26565961/26565991
KHM Hospital 26212218
K. S. Hospital (24 hrs) 26412960/26412326
MIOT Hospital 22492288/22493636
Malar Hospital 24914023
Margaret Sydney Hospital 22343663/5466
National Hospital 25240130
Philips Hospital 22266501
Raju Hospital 24341901
Sankara Nethralaya 28271616 (10 Lines)
Siva ENT Hospital 28260451
Sooriya Hospital 23761750
Sri Ramachandra 24768027/28
Sugam Hospital 25733296
Sri Devi Hospital 24792402
Trinity Hospital 24991488
Vijaya Hospital 24802221
Zubeda Hospitals 26412759/2539

 

Ayurveda Hospital In Chennai

 

1. Sri Sarada Ayurvedic Clinic
saradaayurveda.com
No.3, Park View Road,Srinivasa Avenue, Raja Annamalaipuram
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
044 6563 7450
2. The Madras Institute of Ayurveda
miayurveda.org
Vijaya Health Center
SH 113, Vadapalani, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
044 2484 5497
3. Shanta Ayurveda Hospital
theshantaayurvedahospital.com
23 A, North Boag Road, T Nagar
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
044 4354 6768

4. Ayur Kshetra Hospital
www.ayurkshetra.com
No 5, Panjali Amman Temple Street, Arumbakkam, Chennai – 600106, Near Panjali Amman Temple
(91)-44-33048700
5. Arogyaamrutham Vaidya Sala
No 106/6, G N Chetty Road, T Nagar, Chennai – 600017, Near Kannadhasan Statue
+(91)-44-33023504
6. Dhanvanthri Clinic
www.ayurvedachennai.com
No 110 D Block Ground Floor Gangai Apartments, 80 Feet Road, Saligramam, Chennai – 600093,
Near Golden Paradise Kalyana Mandapam And Opposite To Indian Oil Petrol Bulk
+(91)-44-33041709
7. shtavaidyan Thaikkattu Mooss Vaidyaratnam Ayurveda Treatment Centre Franchise
www.vaidyaratnammooss.com
No 55/16 1st Floor, 7th Avenue, Besant Nagar, Chennai – 600090, Above Nilgiris Super Market.
+(91)-9962205210 +(91)-9710424456

8. Kottakkal Arya Vaidya Shala
www.aryavaidyasalai.com
Shop No 9 Mini Shopping Centre, 4th Main Road, Besant Nagar, Chennai – 600090, Behind Rajaji Bhavan
+(91)-44-39611920

9. Bliss Medicare Centre
No 3 Rams Plaza, Arcot Road, Vadapalani, Chennai – 600026, Behind Adyar Anandha Bhavan

+(91)-44-33187004
10. Guru Siddha Vaithya Salai
No 3, Gandhi Road, Tambaram, Chennai – 600045, Near S T Couriers Tambaram Bus Stand
+(91)-44-33075407
11. Samriddi Ayurveda
www.samriddiayurveda.in
No 24, Bagavantham Street, T Nagar, Chennai – 600017, Opp To Thirumala Thirupathi Devasthanam Temple

+(91)-44-33068943

12. Jyothi Siddha & Ayurveda Hospital
No 32, Gandhi Road, Tambaram West, Chennai – 600045, Opp Punjab National Bank
+(91)-44-33025963

13. Moksha Ayurveda Hospital
www.mokshaayurvedicboneandjointhospital.com
No 15/6, Subramaniya Nagar 1st Street, Kodambakkam, Chennai – 600024, Near Rangarajapuram Fly Over
+(91)-44-33024881

14. Shree Ayurvedic Multispeciality Hospital
No 155 Ground Floor, G N Chetty Road, T Nagar, Chennai – 600017, Near By Panagal Park
+(91)-44-39610844
15. Dr S D Karthicvel Dhanvanthri Nilayam Ayurveda Vaidya Salai
No 16/25, Santhan krishnan street ,hasthinapuram, Chrompet, Chennai – 600044, Near by MIT campus
+(91)-8682985425 +(91)-8973330222
16. Venkataramana Ayurveda Dispensery
No 138, Kutchery Road, Mylapore, Chennai – 600004, Near Kutchery Road Police Station
+(91)-9600062117+(91)-44-24984513, 24985923, 24980585, 24662943
17. Arogya Siddha Hospital
www.arogyahealthcare.com
No 425 A 2 Alankar Plaza, Kilpauk Garden Main Road, Kilpauk, Chennai – 600010, Near Central Bank Of India
+(91)-9566298073+(91)-44-26461455, 26601562, 43550990
18. Kottakkal Arya Vaidya Sala
Old No 19 New No 50, Anna Main Road, K K Nagar, Chennai – 600078, MGR Nagar
+(91)-9444516575+(91)-44-23713796, 24862982
19. HERBOCARE HOSPITAL (Dr Naveen balaji)
27/11, Soundarajan Street, T Nagar, Chennai – 600017, Near Thirupathi Devasthanam
8508390009

20. Santhigiri Ayurveda & Siddha Hospital
www.ayurvedasanthigiri.com | www.santhigiriashram.org
New No 4 Old No 33 AC Block, 4th Street, Anna Nagar, Chennai – 600040, Behind Louis Philip Showroom
+(91)-44-32914322, 26260441
21. Santhigiri Ayurveda & Siddha Hospital
www.santhigiriashram.org
No 159 Lioyds Road 1st Floor, Siva ENT Hospital Building, Royapettah, Chennai – 600014, Opp To Aiadmk Office
+(91)-9715418500+(91)-44-65155244
22. Sri Raghavendra Hospital
www.raghavendraspinecare.com
New No 37, Senni Amman Koil Street, Tondiarpet, Chennai – 600081, Near Tondiarpet Police Station
+(91)-9600037028, 9840440037+(91)-44-25956416, 25986355, 25953656, 25971262, 25986344
23. Keraleeya Samajam Ayurvedic Multi Specialty Clinic
www.samajam.org
#172/301, Lloyds Road, Royapettah, Chennai – 600014, Near Nalvazhvu Kalyana Mandabam
+(91)-9444134534+(91)-44-28132361, 28130874
24. AVN Arogya Ayurvedic Center
No 1, 8th Street Tansi Nagar, Velacheri, Chennai – 600042
+(91)-44-33027886
25. Chennai Heritage Hospital
www.chennaiheritagehospital.com
No 2a, Babu Jagan Street, Arumbakkam, Chennai – 600106, Kannan Bala Nagar Opposite Vijay Park Hote
+(91)-9941298718+(91)-44-43313242
26. Apollo Ayurvedic Centre
No 100 No T2 Apollo Dubai Plaza Third Floor, Mahalingapuram Main Road, Nungambakkam, Chennai – 600034, Near Kodambakkam Bridge
+(91)-9884306555, 9884713755

27. Ayurvaid Ayurveda Hospital
www.ayurvaid.com
Ayurvaid Hospital (Cims), No 14 2nd Cross,Seethammal Extension, Teynampet, Chennai – 600018, Opp SIET College Main Gate
+(91)-9164992332
28. Madras Institute Of Ayurveda
www.miayurveda.org
No 175, NSK Salai Vijaya Health Centre Annexe To Vijaya Hospital, Vadapalani, Chennai – 600026, Opp To Vadapalani Bus Depot
+(91)-44-39612536
29. Nalam Ayurvedaa Hospital
No 5/14a, Pillayar Koil Street, Pallavaram, Chennai – 600043, Near Sangeetha Mobiles
+(91)-9787084373, 9445666002+(91)-44-22644488
30. J P Siddha Vaidhya Saalai
www.jpsiddha.com
No 1, TSL Complex, Kanniappa Street, Vadapalani, Chennai – 600026, Behind Indian Bank
+(91)-9444066432, 9176564112+(91)-44-23621955

31. Dharma Ayurveda Medical College & Hospital
www.dharmavarma.com
No 48, Gwt Road, Irrungattukottai, Kanchipuram – 602105, Opp To Rajiv Gandhi Memorial
+(91)-9940444555+(91)-44-27162722, 27162980, 24461512
32. Jeevasanjevini Siddha Ayurvedic Hospital
No 181 1st Floor, Velachery Main Road, Selaiyur, Chennai – 600073, Opp To ICICI Bank
33. Shree Ayurvedic Multi Specialty Hospital
#54/46,
Thambiah Rd, Ramakrishna Puram, West Mambalam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
044 2815 1381

34. AVN Arogya Ayurvedic Centre
avnarogya.in
279 Purasawalkam High Road, Kellys
Purasawalkam High Rd, Purasawalkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
044 2642 4546

35. Keraleeya Ayurvedic Samjam Hospital
www.samajam.org
301, Lloyds Road, Royapettah
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
044 2813 2361